Privacy And Terms And Conditions

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Reputation Elevation uses and protects any information that you give Reputation Elevation when you use this website. Reputation Elevation is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Reputation Elevation may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 22th of July, 2012.What we collect
We may collect the following information:* name and job title
* contact information including email address
* demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
* other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We may require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

* Internal record keeping.
* We may use the information to improve our products and services.
* We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
* From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
We may use cookies.  A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. If you or your browser agrees, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.  Overall, cookies help us provide users with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages people find useful and which they do not. Finally, cookies may allow us to display advertisements to you after you leave this website.

Third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies on this website to get information used to deliver customized advertisements to you. You can opt out of such ads at http://www.aboutads.info/choices.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

* whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
* if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at the “contact us” page on this website.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms and Conditions

CreditThis document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.Introduction

These terms and conditions govern your use of this website; by using this website, you accept these terms and conditions in full. If you disagree with these terms and conditions or any part of these terms and conditions, you must not use this website.

[You should be at least 13 years of age to use this website. By using this website [and by agreeing to these terms and conditions] you warrant and represent that you understand that this term..

[This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to these terms and conditions, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of our privacy and cookie policy.

License to use website

Unless otherwise stated, RAE Optimize Corp and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights in the website and material on the website. Subject to the license below, all these intellectual property rights are reserved.

You may view, download for caching purposes only, and print pages from the website for your own personal use, subject to the restrictions set out below and elsewhere in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • republish material from this website (including republication on another website);
  • sell, rent or sub-license material from the website;
  • show any material from the website in public;
  • reproduce, duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit material on this website for a commercial purpose;
  • edit or otherwise modify any material on the website

Acceptable use
You must not use this website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.

You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software.

You must not conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to this website without RAE Optimize Corp’s consent.

You must not use this website to transmit or send unsolicited commercial communications.

No warranties

This website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied. RAE Optimize Corp makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.
Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, RAE Optimize Corp does not warrant that:

  • this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or
  • the information on this website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading

Nothing on this website constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind. If you require advice in relation to any legal, financial or medical matter you should consult an appropriate professional.

Limitations of liability

RAE Optimize Corp will not be liable to you (whether under the law of contact, the law of torts or otherwise) in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, this website:

  • [to the extent that the website is provided free-of-charge, for any direct loss;]
  • for any indirect, special or consequential loss; or
  • for any business losses, loss of revenue, income, profits or anticipated savings, loss of contracts or business relationships, loss of reputation or goodwill, or loss or corruption of information or data.

These limitations of liability apply even if RAE Optimize Corp. has been expressly advised of the potential loss.

Exceptions
Nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit any warranty implied by law that it would be unlawful to exclude or limit; and nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit RAE Optimize Corp’s liability in respect of any:

    • death or personal injury caused by RAE Optimize Corp’s negligence;
    • fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation on the part of RAE Optimize Corp. ; or
    • matter which it would be illegal or unlawful for RAE Optimize Corp. to exclude or limit, or to attempt or purport to exclude or limit, its liability.

Reasonableness

By using this website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in this website disclaimer are reasonable.

If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

Other parties

[You accept that, as a limited liability entity, RAE Optimize Corp. has an interest in limiting the personal liability of its officers and employees. You agree that you will not bring any claim personally against RAE Optimize Corp’s officers or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website.]

[Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph,] you agree that the limitations of warranties and liability set out in this website disclaimer will protect RAE Optimize Corp’s officers, employees, agents, subsidiaries, successors, assigns and sub-contractors as well as RAE Optimize Corp. .

Unenforceable provisions

If any provision of this website disclaimer is, or is found to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of the other provisions of this website disclaimer.

Indemnity

You hereby indemnify RAE Optimize Corp. and undertake to keep RAE Optimize Corp. indemnified against any losses, damages, costs, liabilities and expenses (including without limitation legal expenses and any amounts paid by RAE Optimize Corp. to a third party in settlement of a claim or dispute on the advice of RAE Optimize Corp’s legal advisers) incurred or suffered by RAE Optimize Corp. arising out of any breach by you of any provision of these terms and conditions[, or arising out of any claim that you have breached any provision of these terms and conditions].

Breaches of these terms and conditions

Without prejudice to RAE Optimize Corp’s other rights under these terms and conditions, if you breach these terms and conditions in any way, RAE Optimize Corp. may take such action as RAE Optimize Corp. deems appropriate to deal with the breach, including suspending your access to the website, prohibiting you from accessing the website, blocking computers using your IP address from accessing the website, contacting your internet service provider to request that they block your access to the website and/or bringing court proceedings against you.

Variation

RAE Optimize Corp. may revise these terms and conditions from time-to-time. Revised terms and conditions will apply to the use of this website from the date of the publication of the revised terms and conditions on this website. Please check this page regularly to ensure you are familiar with the current version.

Assignment

RAE Optimize Corp. may transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with RAE Optimize Corp’s rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions without notifying you or obtaining your consent.

You may not transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with your rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions.

Severability

If a provision of these terms and conditions is determined by any court or other competent authority to be unlawful and/or unenforceable, the other provisions will continue in effect. If any unlawful and/or unenforceable provision would be lawful or enforceable if part of it were deleted, that part will be deemed to be deleted, and the rest of the provision will continue in effect.

Entire agreement

These terms and conditions and privacy policy constitute the entire agreement between you and RAE Optimize Corp. in relation to your use of this website, and supersede all previous agreements in respect of your use of this website.

Law and jurisdiction

These terms and conditions will be governed by and construed in accordance with a Beit Din or Deleware Court, and any disputes relating to these terms and conditions will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of a Beit Din or the courts of Delaware.